Click on an alumni listing from Washington, DC to find more information about the person.

Can't find the person you are looking for?
Search Classmates.com®

School Not Listed? Click here to search Classmates.com®

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57

Name High School Grad Year
Herbert Grigsby Paul Laurence Dunbar Senior High School Class of 1955
Norma Grigsby Roosevelt Senior High School Class of 1966
Ramona Grigsby Woodrow Wilson Senior High School
Rafael Grillo Western High School
Barbara Grim Holy Trinity High School
Carmillia Grimes Anacostia High School Class of 1970
Gary Grimes Eastern Senior High School Class of 1969
George Grimes Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1941
Gloria Grimes Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1957
Jeffery Grimes Ballou High School Class of 1980
Richard Grimes Anacostia High School Class of 1958
Anthony Grimm St Johns College High School Class of 1955
Wade Grimm Western High School Class of 1958
Regina Grimmit Wilson
Patrice Grimmnitz St Cecilias Academy Class of 1976
Gregory Grinder Western High School Class of 1968
Isabelle Grobmeier Anacostia High School Class of 1944
Valerie Groom Calvin Coolidge High School
Doris Grooms Ballou High School Class of 1986
Lavern Grooms Ballou High School Class of 1972
Lolita Grooms Academy Of Notre Dame School Class of 1987
Alicia Gross Margaret Washington Career Shs Class of 2004
Carrie Gross Eliot Junior High School Class of 1935
Herbert Gross Eastern Senior High School Class of 1951
Linda Gross Paul Laurence Dunbar Senior High School Class of 1972
Paul Gross Archbishop Carroll High School Class of 1973
Richard Gross Archbishop Carroll High School Class of 1976
Robert Gross Mackin High School Class of 1983
Tarhesha Gross Phelps Vocational High
Temeisha Gross Phelps Vocational High Class of 2000
Valenti Gross Theodor Roosevelt Class of 1981
Alan Grossberg Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1968
Waneta Grosz Anacostia High School Class of 1954
Margaret Grover Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1940
Duane Grraaham Ballou High School Class of 1983
Gene Grugan Anacostia High School Class of 1953
Leslie Grugan Anacostia High School Class of 1953
Eugene Grugen Anacostia High School Class of 1953
Gene Grugen Anacostia High School Class of 1953
Paul Guay Gonzaga College High School
Alec Gudger Bell Vocational High School
Anita Gudger Eastern Senior High School Class of 1991
Donna Gudger Paul Junior High School Class of 1971
Eduardo Guerrero Western High School Class of 1959
Micheal Guess Ballou High School Class of 1991
Antonio Guevara Bell Multicultural Sr High School Class of 1996
Eduardo Guevara Bell Multicultural Sr High School Class of 2005
Eduardo Guevarap Bell Multicultural Sr High School Class of 2005
Jasmin Guevarra Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1996
Mario Guillan Mackin High School Class of 1968
Tim Gunn Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1971
Sharon Gunner Sacred Heart Academy Class of 1969
Deon Gunter Ballou High School Class of 2005
Karen Gunter Howard D Woodson Sr High School Class of 1983
Ashok Gupta Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1971
Louis Gupton Browne Junior High School Class of 1990
Calvin Gurley Eastern Senior High School Class of 1972
Carolyn Gurley Eastern Senior High School Class of 1971
Ellen Gurvich Edmund Burke School
Doris Gustafson Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1957
Dale Gustavson Anacostia High School Class of 1965
John Guthrie Theodor Roosevelt Class of 1954
Stacy Guthrie Anacostia High School Class of 1989
Fly Guy Ballou High School Class of 2004
Markieta Guy Woodrow Wilson Senior High School
Doretea Guyton Banneker Senior High School
Catherine Guzman Francis L Cardozo
Jeanie Guzman Anacostia High School Class of 1960
Michelle Gwathmey Eastern Senior High School Class of 1988
Michelle Gwathmey Mckinley Senior High School Class of 1988
Deborah Gwynn Western High School Class of 1969
Paul Gwynn Theodor Roosevelt Class of 1965
Andrew Gyorda Theodor Roosevelt
James Haardt Mackin High School Class of 1967
Ann Haas Western High School Class of 1964
Jack Haas Mackin High School Class of 1976
John Haas Gonzaga College High School Class of 1954
Alice Habberton Western High School Class of 1965
Alana Habercom Western High School Class of 1960
Anthony Hackett Theodor Roosevelt Class of 2007
Marcia Hackett Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1968
Marlene Hackett Anacostia High School Class of 1952
Robert Hackett Phelps Career Sr High School Class of 1988
Desiree Hackley Ellington School Of The Arts Class of 1995
Mildred Hackley Anacostia High School Class of 1947
Deborah Hackney Ballou High School Class of 1973
James Hackney St Johns College High School Class of 1968
Robert Hackney St Johns College High School Class of 1969
Thalia Hadjis Western High School Class of 1964
Benjamin Hadley Ballou High School
Betty Hagan Academy Of Notre Dame School Class of 1958
Elizabeth Hagan Academy Of Notre Dame School Class of 1957
John Hagan St Johns College High School Class of 1972
Monica Hagans Theodor Roosevelt Class of 1995
Olive Hagen Woodrow Wilson Senior High School
Rosco Hager Mackin High School
Sunetta Hagler Ballou High School Class of 1994
Wilson Hagler Cardozo Senior High School Class of 1945
Leo Haigley St Johns College High School Class of 1945
Betty Haile Anacostia High School
William Hailer Mackin High School Class of 1964
Betty Hailes Anacostia High School
Roger Hailes Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1966
Kimberley Hailey Eastern Senior High School Class of 1999
Barry Hailstock Western High School
Bethelhem Hailu Theodor Roosevelt Class of 2014
Bethelhem Hailu Roosevelt Senior High School Class of 2014
Clarity Haines Washington International School Class of 1989
Cecil Hainy Eastern Senior High School Class of 1974
Anita Hair Anacostia High School
Janice Haire Western High School Class of 1974
Aaronette Hairston Ballou High School Class of 2007
Rashan Hairston Anacostia High School Class of 2012
Amos Hale Sacred Heart Academy Class of 1940
Orlando Hale Ballou High School Class of 1981
Ralph Hale Francis L Cardozo Class of 1980
Ronald Hale Paul Junior High School Class of 1965
Diane Haley Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1972
Tia Haley Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1972
Tiajuana Haley Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1972
Allegra Hall Cardozo Senior High School
Anthony Hall Ballou High School Class of 1988
Antionette Hall Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1968
Arnold Hall Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1972
Charles Hall Eastern Senior High School Class of 1994
Charles Hall Armstrong Adult Educational Center Class of 1941
Chick Hall St Anthony High School
Cynthia Hall Hine Junior High School Class of 1979
Daniel Hall Ballou High School Class of 1992
David Hall Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1984
Deborah Hall Anacostia High School Class of 1989
Dewayne Hall Ballou High School
Diane Hall Ballou High School Class of 1993
Dominique Hall Archbishop Carroll High School Class of 2002
Donna Hall School Without Walls Class of 1990
Dorothea Hall Anacostia High School Class of 1966
Ernest Hall Spingarn Senior High School Class of 1985
Fanchon Hall Ballou High School Class of 2005
Francis Hall Cardozo Senior High School Class of 1966
Iris Hall Anacostia High School Class of 1970
Jacqueline Hall Anacostia High School Class of 1962
Jeff Hall Archbishop Carroll High School
Jerry Hall Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1963
Katrina Hall Ballou High School Class of 1986
Kimberly Hall Ballou High School Class of 1998
Leah Hall Maret School Class of 2000
Lisa Hall Anacostia High School Class of 1979
Mchelle Hall Cardozo Senior High School
Michael Hall Paul Laurence Dunbar Senior High School Class of 1988
Milford Hall St Anthony High School Class of 1958
Ondraya Hall Spingarn Senior High School Class of 1940
Patricia Hall Spingarn Senior High School Class of 1991
Peter Hall School Without Walls Class of 1982
Phillip Hall Howard D Woodson Sr High School Class of 1976
Reginald Hall Anacostia High School Class of 1984
Richard Hall Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1981
Richard Hall Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1997
Robert Hall Anacostia High School Class of 1960
Ronald Hall Anacostia High School Class of 1953
Ronaya Hall Ballou High School Class of 2013
Ronnie Hall Phelps Vocational High Class of 1969
Sharon Hall Ballou High School
Shavon Hall Anacostia High School Class of 1990
Shelnellia Hall Shaw Junior High School Class of 1988
Sherri Hall Ballou High School Class of 1985
Stephanie Hall Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1968
Susan Hall Anacostia High School
Theodore Hall Ballou High School Class of 1980
Tiffaney Hall Ballou High School Class of 1996
Vernon Hall Spingarn Senior High School Class of 1981
Mary Hallahan Georgetown Visitation Prep School Class of 1971
Martin Hallenen Mackin High School Class of 1981
Aaron Halley Jefferson Junior High School Class of 1982
Diamond Hallmen Anacostia High School Class of 2000
Jermaine Halls Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1990
Marla Halperin Georgetown Day School Class of 1982
Victor Ham American School Tegucigalpa
Rhonda Hambrick Ballou High School Class of 1978
Ahmad Hameed Theodor Roosevelt Class of 1995
Natasha Hamer Anacostia High School
Ann Hamilton Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1954
Benjiman Hamilton Spingarn Senior High School Class of 1978
Catherine Hamilton Maret School Class of 2004
Charles Hamilton Bell Vocational High School Class of 1970
Darlene Hamilton Hine Junior High School Class of 1978
Donell Hamilton Ballou High School Class of 1997
Donna Hamilton Anna L Burdick Vocational High School Class of 1974
Frances Hamilton Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1949
Jaymon Hamilton Anacostia High School Class of 2015
Joe Hamilton Anacostia High School Class of 1955
John Hamilton Mackin High School Class of 1959
Joseph Hamilton Anacostia High School Class of 1957
Joshua Hamilton Thurgood Marshall Academy Pces Class of 2010
Ricardo Hamilton Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1983
Shawn Hamilton Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1987
Sheila Hamilton Ballou High School Class of 1979
Tara Hamilton Sacred Heart Academy Class of 1965
Tyler Hamilton Maret School Class of 2001
Nicole Hamiton Anacostia High School Class of 1995
Preston Hamlet Ballou High School Class of 1990
Kevin Hamlett Paul Laurence Dunbar Senior High School Class of 1984
Douglas Hamm Anacostia High School Class of 1972
Maria Hamm Spingarn Stay High School Class of 1971
Richard Hamm Gonzaga College High School
Thomas Hammett Jefferson Junior High School Class of 1958
Charlene Hammond Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1970
Everette Hammond Ballou High School Class of 1980
Harry Hammond Anacostia High School
Jack Hammond Central Class of 1951
JoAnn Hammond Eastern Senior High School Class of 1967
JoAnn Hammond Browne Junior High School Class of 1964
Laila Hammond Nation House Watoto
Pernell Hammond Eastern Senior High School Class of 1962
Columbus Hammonds Ballou High School Class of 1976
Joann Hammonf Browne Junior High School Class of 1964
Annette Hampton Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1979
Anthony Hampton Ballou High School Class of 1980
Tracy Hampton Anacostia High School Class of 2010
Zhongjun Han Emerson Preparatory School Class of 1998
Diana Hancock St Cecilias Academy
John Hancock Eastern Senior High School Class of 1959
David Handon Anacostia High School Class of 1977
Janice Handon Anacostia High School Class of 1975
Michael Handon Anacostia High School Class of 1973
Anthony Handy Mackin High School Class of 1988
Christie Handy Holy Trinity High School Class of 1962
Patricia Haney Anacostia High School Class of 2011
Cindy Hang Paul Laurence Dunbar Senior High School Class of 1999
Carson Hankins Bell Vocational High School Class of 1969
Cecilia Hanks St Cecilias Academy
John Hanlon Gonzaga Class of 1956
Timothy Hanlon Gonzaga College High School Class of 1943
Ruth Hann Hine Junior High School Class of 1947
Deborah Hanna Ballou High School
Mark Hanna Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1965
Ronnel Hanna Ballou High School
Ronnell Hannah Ballou High School Class of 1999
John Hansborough Western High School Class of 1965
Joan Hansen Immaculata Preparatory School Class of 1946
Leory Hansen Anacostia High School Class of 1957
Thomas Hansford Ballou High School Class of 1976
Tony Hansley Paul Laurence Dunbar Senior High School Class of 1981
Christine Hanson Holy Trinity High School Class of 1968
Enid Hanson Western High School Class of 1929
Michael Hanson Cardozo Senior High School Class of 1977
Robert Hanson Western High School Class of 1962

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57

About Washington, DC Alumni

The listing of alumni from Washington, DC includes graduates from 123 schools. To filter results, select a Washington, DC high school using the links to the right. The Washington alumni list on this page come from a variety of sources. Clicking one of your friends will give you locations that you can get back in touch with the fellow graduate. To view alumni that graduated in Washington around your class year, enter your graduation year in the search box at the top of the page. You may also be able to find friends close to your home town. We also have listings for graduates from Arlington, VA, Mount Rainier, MD, or Colmar Manor, MD.

Approximately 39,900 of residents in Washington (7%) are the normal age for attending high school (15-19). Also, around 22,900 Washington residents (4%) are the average age for high school seniors (18-19). Population stats are from the United States Census Bureau.