Click on an alumni listing from Washington, DC to find more information about the person.

Can't find the person you are looking for?
Search Classmates.com®

School Not Listed? Click here to search Classmates.com®

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56

Name High School Grad Year
Sherman Stewart Edmund Burke School Class of 1977
Tiffany Stewart Phelps Career Sr High School Class of 2001
Tiffany Stewart Phelps Vocational High Class of 2001
Todd Stewart Anacostia High School Class of 1995
Mary Stiebler Capital City School Of Nursing
Tim Stier Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1967
Eugene Stillwell Anacostia High School Class of 1963
Helen Stillwell Anacostia High School Class of 1945
Eugene Stilwell Anacostia High School Class of 1964
Elaine Stine Anacostia High School Class of 1952
Edward Stinnett Anacostia High School Class of 1957
William Stinson Browne Junior High School Class of 1964
Elsbeth Stith Holy Trinity High School Class of 1953
Wanda Stith Roosevelt Senior High School Class of 1960
Elsbeth Stitt Holy Trinity High School Class of 1952
Joyce Stivers Eastern Senior High School Class of 1947
Louise Stjean Immaculate Conception Academy Class of 1972
Harriett Stjohn Cardozo Senior High School
Robin Stock Western High School Class of 1972
Cherie Stocks Anacostia High School Class of 2005
Irene Stockton Anacostia High School Class of 1954
Marshall Stoddard Bell Vocational High School
Mary Stoddard Western High School Class of 1945
Teresa Stoddard Burdick Vocational Class of 1980
Alfred Stokes Western High School Class of 1936
Debra Stokes Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1972
Edward Stokes Are Public Charter High School Class of 1951
Kathy Stokes Western High School Class of 1971
Melray Stokes Paul Laurence Dunbar Senior High School
Roy Stokes Bell Vocational High School Class of 1970
Stacy Stokes Field School
Tracey Stokes Cardozo Senior High School Class of 1997
Marsha Stollof Anacostia High School Class of 1963
Benita Stone Anacostia High School Class of 1981
Carolyn Stone Ballou High School Class of 1997
Howard Stone Phelps Career Sr High School Class of 1932
Sandy Stone Anacostia High School Class of 1959
Tyrel Stone Ballou High School Class of 2011
Ruth Stoneburner Woodrow Wilson Senior High School
Fred Stoner Woodrow Wilson Senior High School
Larry Stoner Anacostia High School Class of 1969
Robert Stoner Anacostia High School Class of 1955
Mike Stong Senate Page High School Class of 1959
Taurus Stoodard Spingarn Senior High School Class of 2009
Frank Stoppa Anacostia High School Class of 1954
Hannan Storm Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1981
Butters Stotch Ellington School Of The Arts Class of 1996
Charles Stotts Ballou High School
Brenda Stovall Spingarn Senior High School Class of 1968
Charissa Stover School Without Walls Class of 1982
Malika Stover Ballou High School
Ronald Stowe Howard D Woodson Sr High School Class of 1975
Matthew Stoycos Gonzaga College High School Class of 2003
Micheal Stoycos Gonzaga College High School Class of 2003
Reginald Straughn Anacostia High School Class of 1989
Duane Straughter Archbishop Carroll High School Class of 2003
Kevin Street Cathedral Latin High School Class of 1967
Richard Street Anacostia High School Class of 1965
Dorothy Strickland Mackin High School
Greg Strickland Western High School Class of 1975
Joyce Strickland St Patricks Academy Class of 1957
Tajuana Striggles Ballou High School Class of 1976
Lamont Stringfellow Spingarn Senior High School Class of 1994
Robin Stringfellow Howard D Woodson Sr High School Class of 1982
Roderick Strivers Anacostia High School Class of 1969
Abdul Stroman Archbishop Carroll High School Class of 1998
Abdul Stroman Eastern Senior High School Class of 1998
Jay Stroman Ballou High School Class of 1987
Bruce Strong Woodward Prep School Class of 1970
Faith Strong Phelps Career Sr High School Class of 2012
John Strong Paul Laurence Dunbar Senior High School Class of 1987
Joseph Strong Ballou High School Class of 1961
Sheree Strong Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1972
Veronica Strong Academy Of Notre Dame School Class of 1974
Marjorie Strother Paul Laurence Dunbar Senior High School Class of 1964
Yolonda Strothers Paul Laurence Dunbar Senior High School
Joan Strotkamp Eastern Senior High School
Milton Strotkamp Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1940
Karen Stroud All Saints High School Class of 1988
Alan Stroy Anacostia High School
Allen Stroy Anacostia High School Class of 1980
Aleksandar Strumberger Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1958
Carlton Stuart Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1975
Frank Stuart St Albans School For Boys Class of 1964
Thomas Stubbs Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1964
Daniel Stuckey Ballou High School Class of 2008
Carol Studds Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1959
Jerry Studds Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1964
Robert Studevent Spingarn Senior High School
Francis Stueckler Anacostia High School Class of 1947
Scoot Stuller Roosevelt Senior High School
Kenneth Stunkel Anacostia High School Class of 1950
Diane Sturdivant Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1977
Ray Sturdivant Spingarn Stay High School Class of 1985
Ronnie Sturdivant Bell Vocational High School Class of 1970
Warren Sturdivant Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1975
Joycelyn Sturgeon Immaculate Conception Academy Class of 1958
Donadl Sturgis Anacostia High School Class of 1949
Fred Sturgis Anacostia High School Class of 1948
Alice Sturm Sidwell Friends School Class of 2005
Cindy Styles Western High School Class of 1971
Karen Sudson Howard D Woodson Sr High School Class of 1975
Ronald Suel Bell Vocational High School Class of 1974
Diane Sugar Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1956
Charles Suggs Ballou High School Class of 1965
Darryl Suggs Ballou High School Class of 1980
Mary Suggs Ballou High School Class of 1975
Miidred Suggs Burdick Vocational Class of 1964
Mildred Suggs Anna L Burdick Vocational High School Class of 1964
Anna Sullivan Academy Of Notre Dame School Class of 1945
Barbara Sullivan Georgetown Visitation Prep School Class of 1963
Beth Sullivan Georgetown Visitation Prep School
Grace Sullivan Holy Trinity High School Class of 1925
Kathleen Sullivan Georgetown Visitation Prep School Class of 1971
Kathy Sullivan Holy Trinity High School Class of 1968
Malika Sullivan Jefferson Junior High School Class of 2008
Margaret Sullivan Immaculate Conception Academy Class of 1957
Maureen Sullivan Ballou High School Class of 1984
Michael Sullivan Model Secondary School F/T Deaf Class of 1980
Patricia Sullivan Academy Of Our Lady
Paul Sullivan St Johns College High School Class of 1971
Sheila Sullivan Immaculata Preparatory School Class of 1960
Stacey Sullivan Model Secondary School F/T Deaf Class of 1981
Stacy Sullivan Model Secondary School F/T Deaf
Virginia Sullivan Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1985
Jeanette Sultan Theodor Roosevelt
Gail Sumerwell Sidwell Friends School Class of 1981
Joyce Sumes Academy Of Notre Dame School Class of 1985
Joyce Sumes St Patricks Academy Class of 1985
James Summers Ballou High School Class of 1964
Linda Summers Mckinley Senior High School Class of 1969
Naomi Summers Anacostia High School Class of 1978
Paul Summers Anacostia High School Class of 1958
Eric Sumpter Ballou High School
Fatimah Sumpter Maya Angelou Pub Charter School
Rosa Suro Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1968
Buckley Susan St Patricks Academy Class of 1971
Michael Suser Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1961
Kip Sussex Gonzaga College High School Class of 1971
Stephen Sutherland Gonzaga College High School
Wallace Sutherland School Without Walls Class of 1987
Alonte Sutton Ballou High School Class of 2010
Aloonte Sutton Ballou High School Class of 2010
Dolphus Sutton Paul Junior High School Class of 1991
Girleen Sutton Ballou High School Class of 1984
Gwendolyn Sutton Francis L Cardozo Class of 1963
Steven Sutton Hine Junior High School Class of 1982
Terriea Sutton Dc Street Academy Class of 1996
Vera Sutton Ballou High School Class of 1973
John Swagart St Johns College High School Class of 1963
Andrew Swails Paul Junior High School Class of 1989
Kimberly Swails Ballou High School Class of 2005
Judy Swain Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1963
Deville Swann Anacostia High School Class of 1960
James Swann Ballou High School Class of 1987
Ronald Swann Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1967
Ellein Swarger Anacostia High School Class of 1961
Maria Swayne Ballou High School Class of 1967
Ronald Swayne J Hayden Johnson Jr High School Class of 1992
Helen Sweeney Gonzaga College High School Class of 1960
Helen Sweeney Academy Of Notre Dame School Class of 1961
Loretta Sweet Ballou High School Class of 1978
Trianesha Sweet Anacostia High School Class of 2008
Donald Sweitzer Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1954
Geraldine Swift Anacostia High School Class of 1960
Mary Swilley Ballou High School Class of 1970
Darnell Swin Mackin High School
Bessie Swindler Anacostia High School Class of 1983
Luke Swindler Howard D Woodson Sr High School Class of 1981
Darnell Swindon Mackin High School
Monique Swinson Calvin Coolidge High School
Darnell Swinton Mackin High School Class of 1982
Gail Sydnor Ballou High School Class of 1987
Ericka Sykes Ballou High School Class of 1996
Joan Sykes Western High School Class of 1969
Sonja Sykes Ballou High School Class of 1977
Angela Sylvester Ballou High School
Kelly Sylvester Ballou High School Class of 1989
Natasha Sylvester Western High School Class of 1948
Williamson Sylvia Anacostia High School Class of 1972
Sheilah Sympson Immaculata Preparatory School Class of 1977
John Syrotynski Mackin High School Class of 1962
Terry Szall Anacostia High School Class of 1962
Anthony Szulc Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1974
Gail Tabor Sacred Heart Academy Class of 1956
Podymniak Tadeusz Western High School Class of 1966
Shahram Taginya Emerson Preparatory School Class of 1979
Zaki Tahari Washington International School Class of 2009
Lynn Talbert Anacostia High School Class of 1951
Barbara Taliferro Burdick Vocational Class of 1959
Betty Talley Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1943
Dana Talley Archbishop Carroll High School Class of 2005
Lewis Talley Anacostia High School Class of 1961
Lewis Talley Archbishop Carroll High School Class of 1985
Tawana Talley Eastern Senior High School Class of 1974
Vinay Talley Banneker Senior High School Class of 1989
Carolyn Tanner Ballou High School Class of 1979
Linda Tanner Anacostia High School Class of 1965
Muriel Tanner Eastern Senior High School Class of 1944
Renee Tanner Coolidge Senior High School Class of 1962
Renee Tanner Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1962
Roberto Tapia Francis Junior High School Class of 1982
Floyd Tappin Mckinley Senior High School Class of 1983
Robert Tapscott Western High School Class of 1968
Patricia Tarant St Patricks Academy Class of 1957
Fran Tarkenton Chamberlain Vocational Class of 1957
Anthony Tarpley Anacostia High School Class of 1987
Morton Taske Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1947
Shirley Taske Woodrow Wilson Senior High School
Anthony Tate Ballou High School Class of 1981
Candice Tate Ballou High School Class of 1982
Don Tate Anacostia High School Class of 1972
Gail Tate Academy Of Notre Dame School Class of 1956
John Tate Anacostia High School Class of 1968
Nathan Tate Ballou High School Class of 1973
Phyllis Tate Ballou High School Class of 1973
Tamika Tate Anacostia High School Class of 2012
Annette Tatum Spingarn Senior High School Class of 1984
Meredith Tatum Anacostia High School
Nouran Tawfiq Woodrow Wilson Senior High School Class of 1987
Albert Taylor Western High School Class of 1976
Alex Taylor Francis L Cardozo Class of 1980
Andre Taylor Ballou High School Class of 1986
Andrew Taylor Mckinley Senior High School Class of 1973
Ashley Taylor Holy Trinity High School
Bahnam Taylor Hine Junior High School Class of 1990
Barabra Taylor Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1977
Barbara Taylor Anacostia High School
Barbra Taylor Theodor Roosevelt Class of 1974
Caroline Taylor Ballou High School Class of 1962
Carolyn Taylor Mckinley Senior High School Class of 1975
Charles Taylor Francis Junior High School Class of 1967
Charles Taylor Western High School Class of 1970
Christian Taylor Hine Junior High School Class of 1999
Daphne Taylor Eastern Senior High School Class of 1975
David Taylor Western High School Class of 1975
David Taylor Ballou High School Class of 2007
David Taylor Anacostia High School
Deborah Taylor Anna L Burdick Vocational High School Class of 1979
Deborah Taylor Calvin Coolidge High School Class of 1982
Delores Taylor Anna L Burdick Vocational High School Class of 1954
Delores Taylor Ballou High School Class of 1960
Djuan Taylor Ballou High School Class of 1995

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56

About Washington, DC Alumni

The listing of alumni from Washington, DC includes graduates from 123 schools. To filter results, select a Washington, DC high school using the links to the right. The Washington alumni list on this page come from a variety of sources. Clicking one of your friends will give you locations that you can get back in touch with the fellow graduate. To view alumni that graduated in Washington around your class year, enter your graduation year in the search box at the top of the page. You may also be able to find friends close to your home town. We also have listings for graduates from Arlington, VA, Mount Rainier, MD, or Colmar Manor, MD.

Approximately 39,900 of residents in Washington (7%) are the normal age for attending high school (15-19). Also, around 22,900 Washington residents (4%) are the average age for high school seniors (18-19). Population stats are from the United States Census Bureau.