Click on an alumni listing from Nanaimo, BC to find more information about the person.

Can't find the person you are looking for?
Search Classmates.com®

School Not Listed? Click here to search Classmates.com®
Name High School Grad Year
Peter Achurch Woodlands School Class of 1966
Brenda Adair Northfield Alternative School Class of 1977
Cam Adams Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 2007
Erica Annesley Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1993
Jamee Arias Woodlands School Class of 2001
Ike Armitage Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1984
Lisa Atwell Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1990
Jake Bain Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1996
Troy Bannerman John Barsby Junior High School Class of 2005
Rob Beltgens Five Acres School
Jason Belyea Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1995
Yvonne Blackwell John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1968
Scott Bready Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1987
Tyler Broda Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 2011
Diane Brophy John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1964
Patrica Brownhill Woodlands School
Sarah Bull John Barsby Junior High School
Jason Burke Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 2000
Stephen Chang Woodlands School Class of 1991
Steve Chang Woodlands School Class of 1994
Ryan Charmley Woodlands School Class of 1996
Brenda Clark Nanaimo Dist Sec Sch/Tech Ctr
Kyle Clarke Woodlands School Class of 1994
Mickey Classen John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1965
Eric Coe John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1999
Melvin Coulter John Barsby Junior High School
Christopher Cranton Woodlands School Class of 2009
Ryan Cranton Woodlands School Class of 2009
Lanny Cronin Woodlands School
Tikisha David Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1993
Janet Davis John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1957
Adriene Demeter John Barsby Junior High School
Adrian Demiter John Barsby Junior High School
Ben Descoteau John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1995
Kristopher Dinelle John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1997
Carly Easterbrook Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1992
Lisa Easthom John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1983
Norman Ellison John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1995
Dan Elson John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1992
David Emery John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1959
Brett Fee John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1999
Jan Fulla Woodlands School Class of 1981
Nicole Gomien John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1996
Gomez Gonzalo John Barsby Junior High School Class of 2012
Angela Greenaway Woodlands School Class of 1984
David Greenaway Woodlands School
Curtis Grober John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1992
Karen Hawksworth John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1987
Joyce Hearndon Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1975
Margot Heckel John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1969
Krista Hillman Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1996
Mat Hirota Dover Bay School
Mike Hollman Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1979
Anne Horncastle Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1970
Nathan Horvath Wellington Junior Secondary School
Gwen Howey Nanaimo Dist Sec Sch/Tech Ctr Class of 1978
Dallas Hulley John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1998
Ryan Jackson Dover Bay School Class of 2011
Chris Johnson John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1988
Lynda Johnston Woodlands School Class of 1969
Barbara Johnstone Cedar Cmty Secondary School Class of 1974
Bill Jones John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1957
Bobbi Kay John Barsby Junior High School
Angela Kitchen Dover Bay School
Kelly Koberinski Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1999
Diana Krall Woodlands School
Rod Krell John Barsby Junior High School
Tyler Kruger Dover Bay School Class of 1998
Dorcas Larson Nanaimo Dist Sec Sch/Tech Ctr Class of 1970
Thao Le John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1998
Debbie Lee Cedar Cmty Secondary School
Diane Lee Cedar Cmty Secondary School
Sharon Lee John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1968
Heather Lindsay Woodlands School Class of 1973
Laura Lucas Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 2011
Roberta Lyons Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1984
Candace MacDonald John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1964
Stephanie MacKenzie Dover Bay School Class of 2006
Steve MacLeod Woodlands School
Kevin Macluskie John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1983
Susan Martin John Barsby Junior High School
Cameo Maurer Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 2007
Travis Maxwell Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1996
Mike May John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1968
Jeff McCollum Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1999
Sheryl McFarlane John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1971
Grey McIsaac John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1990
Maureen McKee Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1973
Geoffrey Mctaggart Woodlands School Class of 2002
Kristy Medforth Woodlands School Class of 1995
Jordan Medwid John Barsby Junior High School Class of 2002
Neil Meier Cedar Cmty Secondary School Class of 2007
Alan Mikus John Barsby Junior High School
Elwood Miles John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1965
Jim Miller Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1969
Vicki Miller Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1990
Nikki Monogios Northfield Alternative School
Janette Morris Woodlands School Class of 1994
Jana Mottl Woodlands School Class of 2002
Wendy Nielsen Woodlands School
Jamie Noble Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1998
Sally Obenaus Woodlands School Class of 1997
Ryan Orton John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1991
Vicki Oshanek John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1980
Linda Osowetski Woodlands School
Justin Ostoforoff John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1999
Batricia Paiva John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1994
Rosemary Palmes Five Acres School Class of 1995
Denise Parker John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1992
Susan Parker Woodlands School Class of 1970
Bill Parmar Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1991
Courtney Paugh Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 2005
Lee Peters Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1986
Nicole Point John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1983
Alleah Poirier Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 2005
Linda Pollock Wellington Junior Secondary School
Susan Popple Woodlands School
Beverley Rasberry John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1978
Dave Redwood Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1984
Wayne Reese Woodlands School Class of 1975
Lee Roetman Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1994
Scott Rogers Woodlands School Class of 1992
David Ross Woodlands School Class of 1967
Nicholas Ross Woodlands School
Rob Ross Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1990
Lisa Rowan Woodlands School
Kellie Saine John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1975
Jill Sartore Woodlands School Class of 1993
William Saunders Northfield Alternative School Class of 1965
Tracie Savage Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1995
Tammy Scheibel Five Acres School
Noel Schiender Dover Bay School Class of 2005
Randy Schuler Nanaimo Dist Sec Sch/Tech Ctr Class of 1976
Brad Smeeton Woodlands School Class of 1999
Angie Smith John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1993
Don Smith John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1967
Jeff Smith Woodlands School Class of 1993
Jennifer Smith Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1998
Steve Smith Woodlands School Class of 1982
Kristal Sprlak Woodlands School
Jason Stacey John Barsby Junior High School
Christina Stolochuck Dover Bay School Class of 1994
Keith Story Woodlands School Class of 2001
Shirley Temple John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1968
Kevin Thomson Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1985
Tim Titus Woodlands School Class of 2001
Nadine Turner John Barsby Junior High School
Jake Vanderwall Woodlands School
Jon Vollmer Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1992
Brian Wale Woodlands School
Deb Warman Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1978
April Warnock Woodlands School Class of 1981
Myles Washburn Woodlands School Class of 1991
Bonny Wells Woodlands School
Stan Wheat Nanaimo Dist Sec Sch/Tech Ctr Class of 1969
Byron White John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1992
John White John Barsby Junior High School Class of 1970
Nicholas White Cedar Cmty Secondary School Class of 1993
Betty Whitney Nanaimo Dist Sec Sch/Tech Ctr Class of 1966
Mel Williams Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1987
Wayne Wills Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1966
Robin Wilson Woodlands School Class of 2002
Greg Windley Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1995
Cameron Wood Northfield Alternative School Class of 1997
Jeremy Wulff John Barsby Junior High School Class of 2000
Val Young Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1970
Michael Younghusband Wellington Junior Secondary School Class of 1982
Andrew Ziegelmyer Wellington Junior Secondary School

About Nanaimo, BC Alumni

The listing of alumni from Nanaimo, BC includes graduates from 8 schools. To filter results, select a Nanaimo, BC high school using the links to the right. The Nanaimo alumni list on this page come from a variety of sources. Clicking one of your friends will give you locations that you can get back in touch with the fellow graduate. To view alumni that graduated in Nanaimo around your class year, enter your graduation year in the search box at the top of the page. You may also be able to find friends close to your home town. We also have listings for graduates from Ladysmith, BC, Chemainus, BC, or Parksville, BC.